Upcoming performances

Oslo KammermusikkfestivalBologne & Mozart – 19th August 2020, 9pm
Pocket Sinfonia with Eira Sjaastad Huse (mezzosoprano), Caroline Wettergreen (soprano) and Halvor Melien (baritone)
Works by Joseph Bologne and Mozart’s Bastien und Bastienne in Pocket Opera form

Brighton Early Music Festival – BREMF@Home – Dates and details tba
Mendelssohn Midsummer Night’s Dream Overture, Beethoven Symphony no. 6 “Pastoral”


REMA Showcase, European Early Music Summit @ BOZAR, Brussels
20-21 November 2020
Mendelssohn Midsummer Night’s Dream Overture, Symphony no. 4 “Italian”, Beethoven Symphony no. 6 “Pastoral”


POSTPONED: Cosi Fan Tutte with Opera on the Move, Playround Theatre, London – 17th April 2020


POSTPONED: Cosi Fan Tutte with Opera on the Move, Playround Theatre, London – 18th April 2020


POSTPONED: Cosi Fan Tutte with Opera on the Move, Garlic Farm Isle of Wight – 5th June 2020


POSTPONED: Cosi Fan Tutte with Opera on the Move, Garlic Farm Isle of Wight – 6 June 2020


POSTPONED: East Devon Music Festival – 7.30pm 13th June 2020
“Fate” – Beethoven 5, Prokofiev Romeo and Juliet


POSTPONED: Cosi Fan Tutte with Opera on the Move, Colchester – 20th June 2020


POSTPONED: Cosi Fan Tutte with Opera on the Move, Colchester – 21st June  2020


POSTPONED: St Peter’s Wallingford, Oxfordshire – 7.30pm 27th June 2020
“Fate” – Beethoven Symphony no. 5, Prokofiev Romeo and Juliet


 

Past concerts: 2019-20

Nyttårskonsert with Eira Huse, soprano, alen i 7 Rådhusgata, Oslo – 6-7.30pm 13th January 2020
Works by Haydn, Mozart and Schubert


Asker Kammerkonserter, Asker – 13th October 2019, 6.00pm
Works by Prokofiev, Grieg and Haydn


Henley Festival, Henley – 14th July 2019
Works by Schubert, Grieg and Mozart


Islington Proms, St. James’ Church, Islington – 8th June, 7.30pm
Works by Mozart, Schubert, Haydn and Grieg


Brighton Early Music Festival “Concert Sponsor Scheme” Concert, Hove – 7th June
Works by Schubert, Mozart and Haydn


Mozartfestivalen 2019 – April 6th, Bibliotekets aula i Fredrikstad
Mozart’s Bastien & Bastienne in Pocket Opera form


St. Martin-in-the-Fields Chamber Music Competition Final, St. Martin-in-the-Fields – 26th March 2019, 7.30pm
Mozart & Grieg


“Music at the Old Chapels”, Parbrook, Glastonbury – 17th March 2019
Works by Haydn, Prokofiev, Grieg and Mozart


“Music in the Castle”, Powderham Castle – 15th March 2019
Children’s Concert – 2.30pm
Evening recital – 7.30pm


St Martin-in-the-Fields Chamber Music Competition Semi-Final, St Martin-in-the-Fields –  4th March 2019, 1pm


Tessa Fuchs Recital Series, Halesworth – 17th February 2019, 2.30pm
“In the Old Style” featuring works by Mozart, Grieg and Prokofiev


Ski Historiske Konserter, Norway – 13th February 2019, 7.30pm
Works by Prokofiev, Mozart, Haydn, Grieg


Past concerts: 2018

London International Exhibition of Early Music – Competition Final
– 9th November 2018, 12-4pm at St Margaret and All Angels Church, Blackheath
Works by Mozart, Salieri and CPE Bach


Brighton Early Music Festival  –  3rd November 2018:
Early Music Live! Showcase – 3pm at St. Paul’s Church
BREMF LIVE! CLUBNIGHT –  9pm at The Rose Hill Art Hub
Works by Mozart, Salieri and CPE Bach


Brighton Early Music Festival – 2nd November 2018, 4pm at Hove Library
“Pop-up” concert of flute, violin and cello trios by Haydn


Herne Hill Festival – 13th October 2018, 10.30am at St. Saviour’s Hall
Family concert featuring Tchaikovsky’s Nutcracker Suite


East Devon Festival – 23rd June 2018, 7.30pm at Axminster Church
“In the Old Style” – works by Stravinsky, Grieg, Prokofiev and Martinu


Sherborne Festival – 7th May 2018, 11am at Cheapstreet Church
“In the Old Style” – works by Stravinsky, Grieg, Prokofiev and Martinu


Previous concerts

Arts Ark, Tower Bridge Moorings

Ski Historiske Konserter

Ambassor’s Residence, Oslo

Universitetets aula, Oslo

Venskaben, Asker kulturhus

Islington Proms

Ladegård, Oslo

Petworth Festival

Royal Academy of Music Piano Festival

David Josefowitz Recital Hall

Clare College Music Society, Cambridge